Monthly Calendar

<
>
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
    1 2Men's Morning Bible Study- Book of Isaiah
6:00 am
Men's Morning Bible Study- Book of IsaiahTime: 6:00 am
Meet at Hardee's
Pastor Anderson Bible Study- Book of Acts
10:00 am
Pastor Anderson Bible Study- Book of ActsTime: 10:00 am
"Soul Spa" Bible Study
5:00 pm
"Soul Spa" Bible StudyTime: 5:00 pm
Five Loaves Supper
5:15 pm
Five Loaves SupperTime: 5:15 pm
Circuit Confirmation
6:00 pm
Circuit ConfirmationTime: 6:00 pm
Confirmation- 7th thru 9th grades
6:30 pm
Confirmation- 7th thru 9th gradesTime: 6:30 pm
Vocal Choir Practice
6:45 pm
Vocal Choir PracticeTime: 6:45 pm
Bell Choir Practice
7:30 pm
Bell Choir PracticeTime: 7:30 pm
3Good Cheer Circle
9:00 am
Good Cheer CircleTime: 9:00 am
Just for Kix's Dance Class
5:00 pm
Just for Kix's Dance ClassTime: 5:00 pm
Church Council Meeting
6:30 pm
Church Council MeetingTime: 6:30 pm
Board of Education
6:30 pm
Board of EducationTime: 6:30 pm
4 5
6Coin Bank Collection for The JourneyCoin Bank Collection for The Journey Sunday Service
8:00 am
Sunday ServiceTime: 8:00 am
Communion- 1st and 3rd Sundays
Friendship Breakfast
9:00 am
Friendship BreakfastTime: 9:00 am
Sunday School
9:15 am
Sunday SchoolTime: 9:15 am
Sunday Service
10:30 am
Sunday ServiceTime: 10:30 am
Communion- 1st and 3rd Sundays
Adult Bible Study--Discipleship 101
3:00 pm
Adult Bible Study--Discipleship 101Time: 3:00 pm
Circuit Youth Meeting- Our Savior
5:00 pm
Circuit Youth Meeting- Our SaviorTime: 5:00 pm
7Monday Night Service
6:15 pm
Monday Night ServiceTime: 6:15 pm
Communion served 1st and 3rd Mondays of the month.
Elders Meeting
6:30 pm
Elders MeetingTime: 6:30 pm
8Board of Personnel
7:00 am
Board of PersonnelTime: 7:00 am
9Men's Morning Bible Study- Book of Isaiah
6:00 am
Men's Morning Bible Study- Book of IsaiahTime: 6:00 am
Meet at Hardee's
Pastor Anderson Bible Study- Book of Acts
10:00 am
Pastor Anderson Bible Study- Book of ActsTime: 10:00 am
"Soul Spa" Bible Study
5:00 pm
"Soul Spa" Bible StudyTime: 5:00 pm
Confirmation- 7th thru 9th grades
6:30 pm
Confirmation- 7th thru 9th gradesTime: 6:30 pm
Vocal Choir Practice
6:45 pm
Vocal Choir PracticeTime: 6:45 pm
Bell Choir Practice
7:30 pm
Bell Choir PracticeTime: 7:30 pm
10Quilting
9:00 am
QuiltingTime: 9:00 am
LWML Lunch and meeting
12:00 pm
LWML Lunch and meetingTime: 12:00 pm
Lutheran Women's Mission League
Just for Kix's Dance Class
5:00 pm
Just for Kix's Dance ClassTime: 5:00 pm
11 12
13Sunday Service
8:00 am
Sunday ServiceTime: 8:00 am
Communion- 1st and 3rd Sundays
"Donuts and Discipleship"
9:15 am
"Donuts and Discipleship"Time: 9:15 am
Sunday School
9:15 am
Sunday SchoolTime: 9:15 am
Sunday Service
10:30 am
Sunday ServiceTime: 10:30 am
Communion- 1st and 3rd Sundays
Prayer Service
1:30 pm
Prayer ServiceTime: 1:30 pm
Adult Bible Study--Discipleship 101
3:00 pm
Adult Bible Study--Discipleship 101Time: 3:00 pm
Youth Hay Ride
4:00 pm
Youth Hay RideTime: 4:00 pm
14Church Office ClosedChurch Office Closed Board of Stewardship
5:15 pm
Board of StewardshipTime: 5:15 pm
Monday Night Service
6:15 pm
Monday Night ServiceTime: 6:15 pm
Communion served 1st and 3rd Mondays of the month.
Elder's Bible Study
6:30 pm
Elder's Bible StudyTime: 6:30 pm
15"55 and Alive" Potluck
12:00 pm
"55 and Alive" PotluckTime: 12:00 pm
"Joy: Fully Lutheran"- lead by Pastor Fitch
6:00 pm
"Joy: Fully Lutheran"- lead by Pastor FitchTime: 6:00 pm
16Men's Morning Bible Study- Book of Isaiah
6:00 am
Men's Morning Bible Study- Book of IsaiahTime: 6:00 am
Meet at Hardee's
Pastor Anderson Bible Study- Book of Acts
10:00 am
Pastor Anderson Bible Study- Book of ActsTime: 10:00 am
"Soul Spa" Bible Study
5:00 pm
"Soul Spa" Bible StudyTime: 5:00 pm
Confirmation- 7th thru 9th grades
6:30 pm
Confirmation- 7th thru 9th gradesTime: 6:30 pm
Vocal Choir Practice
6:45 pm
Vocal Choir PracticeTime: 6:45 pm
Bell Choir Practice
7:30 pm
Bell Choir PracticeTime: 7:30 pm
17Quilting
9:00 am
QuiltingTime: 9:00 am
Just for Kix's Dance Class
5:00 pm
Just for Kix's Dance ClassTime: 5:00 pm
18 19
20Sunday Service
8:00 am
Sunday ServiceTime: 8:00 am
Communion- 1st and 3rd Sundays
Sunday School
9:15 am
Sunday SchoolTime: 9:15 am
"Donuts and Discipleship"
9:15 am
"Donuts and Discipleship"Time: 9:15 am
Sunday Service
10:30 am
Sunday ServiceTime: 10:30 am
Communion- 1st and 3rd Sundays
Youth Planning Meeting
12:00 pm
Youth Planning MeetingTime: 12:00 pm
Church Safety Training- Elders/Ushers
2:00 pm
Church Safety Training- Elders/UshersTime: 2:00 pm
Adult Bible Study--Discipleship 101
3:00 pm
Adult Bible Study--Discipleship 101Time: 3:00 pm
21Monday Night Service
6:15 pm
Monday Night ServiceTime: 6:15 pm
Communion served 1st and 3rd Mondays of the month.
Church Council Meeting
6:30 pm
Church Council MeetingTime: 6:30 pm
22"Joy: Fully Lutheran"- lead by Pastor Fitch
6:00 pm
"Joy: Fully Lutheran"- lead by Pastor FitchTime: 6:00 pm
23Men's Morning Bible Study- Book of Isaiah
6:00 am
Men's Morning Bible Study- Book of IsaiahTime: 6:00 am
Meet at Hardee's
Pastor Anderson Bible Study- Book of Acts
10:00 am
Pastor Anderson Bible Study- Book of ActsTime: 10:00 am
"Soul Spa" Bible Study
5:00 pm
"Soul Spa" Bible StudyTime: 5:00 pm
Confirmation- 7th thru 9th grades
6:30 pm
Confirmation- 7th thru 9th gradesTime: 6:30 pm
Vocal Choir Practice
6:45 pm
Vocal Choir PracticeTime: 6:45 pm
Bell Choir Practice
7:30 pm
Bell Choir PracticeTime: 7:30 pm
24Quilting
9:00 am
QuiltingTime: 9:00 am
Just for Kix's Dance Class
5:00 pm
Just for Kix's Dance ClassTime: 5:00 pm
25Youth 1/2 Nighter
6:00 pm
Youth 1/2 NighterTime: 6:00 pm
26
27Food Collection-JourneyFood Collection-JourneyBring non-perishable food items for Journey Home Sunday Service
8:00 am
Sunday ServiceTime: 8:00 am
Communion- 1st and 3rd Sundays
"Donuts and Discipleship"
9:15 am
"Donuts and Discipleship"Time: 9:15 am
Sunday School
9:15 am
Sunday SchoolTime: 9:15 am
Sunday Service
10:30 am
Sunday ServiceTime: 10:30 am
Communion- 1st and 3rd Sundays
Adult Bible Study--Discipleship 101
3:00 pm
Adult Bible Study--Discipleship 101Time: 3:00 pm
Reformation Service-Our Savior
4:30 pm
Reformation Service-Our SaviorTime: 4:30 pm
28Monday Night Service
6:15 pm
Monday Night ServiceTime: 6:15 pm
Communion served 1st and 3rd Mondays of the month.
29"Joy: Fully Lutheran"- lead by Pastor Fitch
6:00 pm
"Joy: Fully Lutheran"- lead by Pastor FitchTime: 6:00 pm
30Men's Morning Bible Study- Book of Isaiah
6:00 am
Men's Morning Bible Study- Book of IsaiahTime: 6:00 am
Meet at Hardee's
Pastor Anderson Bible Study- Book of Acts
10:00 am
Pastor Anderson Bible Study- Book of ActsTime: 10:00 am
"Soul Spa" Bible Study
5:00 pm
"Soul Spa" Bible StudyTime: 5:00 pm
Confirmation- 7th thru 9th grades
6:30 pm
Confirmation- 7th thru 9th gradesTime: 6:30 pm
Vocal Choir Practice
6:45 pm
Vocal Choir PracticeTime: 6:45 pm
Bell Choir Practice
7:30 pm
Bell Choir PracticeTime: 7:30 pm
31Quilting
9:00 am
QuiltingTime: 9:00 am
Just for Kix's Dance Class
5:00 pm
Just for Kix's Dance ClassTime: 5:00 pm